Watch Now

LIVE STREAMING PRIMAVERA SOUND 2014 SCHEDULE

This year Primavera Sound will once again broadcast the main concerts live from the Parc del Fòrum from tomorrow Thursday 29th to Saturday 31st May from 5 pm (GMT+1) until the early hours of the morning. The concerts will be broadcast in high definition and without interruption on the official webs of Primavera Sound and Arte Concert, where it will also be possible to see the recording of the concerts that took place yesterday on the occasion of the opening day.

The programme will be made up of a total of 44 concerts on two channels. Among the confirmed bands and artists on the schedule are the Canadians Arcade Fire, The National from the United States, the alternative rock band Pixies, the new project by Bon Iver Volcano Choir, the Californian rapper Kendrick Lamar, the legendary and influential Brazilian singer songwriter Caetano Veloso, the young and talented Jamie xx and the British duo Disclosure, among many others.

When the festival is over, it will be possible to find a selection of these concerts as video-on-demand on the web page of the prestigious French culture channel.

Thursday 29th May:

CHANNEL 1
17:45 – Grupo de Expertos Solynieve
18:40 – Real Estate
20:40 – Warpaint
21:50 – St Vincent
00:30 – Arcade Fire  
02:10 – Disclosure
03:35 – Holy Ghost (Pre-grabado)

CHANNEL 2
17:00 – El Petit de Cal Eril
17:45 – Föllakzoid
18:40 – Rodrigo Amarante
19:30 – The Ex
20:35 – Antibalas
22:50 – Standstill
01:10 – Charles Bradley
03:15 – Metronomy
04:20 – Jamie xx

Friday 30th May:

CHANNEL 1
17:40 – León Benavente
18:30 – John Grant
19:40 – Sky Ferreira (Pre-grabado)
21:20 – Temples (Pre-grabado)
22:50 – Pixies
00:20 – The National
02:00 – !!! (chk chk chk)

CHANNEL 2
17:00 – The Last 3 Lines
17:50 – Yamantaka / / Sonic Titan
18:40 – Drive-By Truckers
20:40 – Dr. John and The Nite Trippers
21:45 – Sharon Van Etten
23:55 – Slint

Saturday 31st May:

CHANNEL 1
17:40 – Mishima
18:30 – Jonathan Wilson
20:00 – Él Mató a un policía motorizado (Pre-grabado)
21:50 – Volcano Choir
23:00 – Kendrick Lamar

CHANNEL 2
17:00 – Jupiter Lion
17:40 – Hebronix
18:25 – Islands
19:20 – Superchunk
20:25 – Caetano Veloso
22:00 – Fira Fem (Pre-grabado)
23:55 – Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
01:00 – Mogwai
02:25 – Chromeo
03:30 – Cut Copy

+News